Blueletterbible.Org - Info blueletterbible.org

blueletterbible.org receives about 36,150 unique visitors and 148,215 (4.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,407.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $907,867.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blueletterbible.org is ranked number 11,571 in the world and 0.00723% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60602, United States and links to network IP address 198.61.152.30. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - blueletterbible.org

Searchable King James Version, with Greek text for each New Testament verse in graphics form (no font software needed, but no breathings or accents). Hebrew text for Old Testament.
Read and study God's Word with Bible study software that has in-depth resources such as commentaries, Greek and Hebrew word tools, concordances, and more.
How did blueletterbible.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is blueletterbible.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
36,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,084,500
Daily Pageviews:
148,215 (4.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,571 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00723% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 65.0%72.9%2954
Japan 7.1%3.5%10881
United Kingdom 3.0%3.6%9832
Canada 2.4%3.9%6588
Australia 2.3%1.9%5519
South Africa 1.7%0.8%4413
Nigeria 1.7%1.1%3520
India 1.3%0.5%39134
Singapore 1.1%1.4%3798
Philippines 1.0%0.4%4827
Finland 1.0%2.7%2970
Poland 0.8%0.2%21523
Germany 0.6%0.2%73312
France 0.5%0.2%60119
Netherlands 0.5%0.6%15716
Italy 0.5%0.3%44145

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blueletterbible.org
99.23%99.27%4.10
blogs.blueletterbible.org
0.92%0.24%1
OTHER
0%0.50%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush blueletterbible.org
Domain:
  blueletterbible.org
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,716
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is blueletterbible.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much blueletterbible.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,407.19
Monthly Revenue:
$42,215.70
Yearly Revenue:
$513,624.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 108,049$1,239.32
Canada 5,780$40.52
United Kingdom 5,336$33.24
Finland 4,002$29.01
Australia 2,816$21.21
Japan 5,188$16.60
Singapore 2,075$6.20
South Africa 1,186$5.23
Netherlands 889$4.53
Nigeria 1,630$4.27
Italy 445$1.55
Germany 296$1.43
France 296$1.39
India 741$1.19
Philippines 593$0.96
Poland 296$0.54

How much money do blueletterbible.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$254.11
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,623.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$92,748.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,737
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
742,113
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,029,035
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 19,449$223.08
Canada 1,445$10.13
Finland 920$6.67
United Kingdom 854$5.32
Australia 563$4.24
Singapore 602$1.80
Netherlands 151$0.77
Japan 156$0.50
Germany 86$0.42
India 208$0.33
Italy 76$0.26
Poland 98$0.18
France 33$0.15
South Africa 24$0.10
Nigeria 33$0.09
Philippines 42$0.07

How much is blueletterbible.org worth?

Website Value:
$907,867.98

Where is blueletterbible.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.61.152.30
ASN:
AS19994 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60602
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.61.152.30

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does blueletterbible.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1144 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

blueletterbible.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.blueletterbible.org
Organization: Blue Letter Bible, C=US, ST=California, L=Lake Forest/businessCategory=Private Organization/serialNumber=C3736272, OU=IT Services
Location:
Issuer: thawte EV SSL CA - G3
Valid from: Oct 9 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Oct 15 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: thawte EV SSL CA - G3
Organization: thawte, Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: thawte Primary Root CA
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

blueletterbible.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Christianity/Bible
Koine/Bible Texts

What sites are related to blueletterbible.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Connection: close
Date: Mon, 09 Jan 2012 03:10:00 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Set-Cookie: CFID=260956489;expires=Wed, 01-Jan-2042 03:10:00 GMT;path=/
Set-Cookie: CFTOKEN=21150664;expires=Wed, 01-Jan-2042 03:10:00 GMT;path=/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.blueletterbible.org 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns.rackspace.com
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.com
Serial Number 1509816564
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
A 198.61.152.30 3598
NS ns2.rackspace.com 3598
NS ns.rackspace.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-05-13
Domain Age:
19 years 6 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.publicinterestregistry.net...


Domain ID:D3056858-LROR
Domain Name:BLUELETTERBIBLE.ORG
Created On:13-May-1998 04:00:00 UTC
Last Updated On:15-Mar-2010 21:25:19 UTC
Expiration Date:12-May-2015 04:00:00 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Dotster, Inc. (R34-LROR)
Status:OK
Registrant ID:DOT-0WQAM7IKEWZD
Registrant Name:Jim Milligan
Registrant Organization:Sowing Circle
Registrant Street1:29 Rancho Circle
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Lake Forest
Registrant State/Province:CA
Registrant Postal Code:92630
Registrant Country:US
Registrant Phone:+1.9496006000
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:+1.9496006030
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:DOT-FTZ42DUZYY8L
Admin Name:Jim Milligan
Admin Organization:Sowing Circle
Admin Street1:29 Rancho Circle
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Lake Forest
Admin State/Province:CA
Admin Postal Code:92630
Admin Country:US
Admin Phone:+1.9496006000
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:+1.9496006030
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:DOT-WV0R0YR7JVP9
Tech Name:Jim Milligan
Tech Organization:Sowing Circle
Tech Street1:29 Rancho Circle
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Lake Forest
Tech State/Province:CA
Tech Postal Code:92630
Tech Country:US
Tech Phone:+1.9496006000
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+1.9496006030
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:SCDNS1.SOWINGCIRCLE.COM
Name Server:SCDNS2.SOWINGCIRCLE.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blueletterbible.org widget