Blueletterbible.Org - Info blueletterbible.org

blueletterbible.org receives about 35,750 unique visitors and 143,000 (4.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,355.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $875,261.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blueletterbible.org is ranked number 12,521 in the world and 0.00715% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60602, United States and links to network IP address 198.61.152.30.

About - blueletterbible.org

Searchable King James Version, with Greek text for each New Testament verse in graphics form (no font software needed, but no breathings or accents). Hebrew text for Old Testament.
Read and study God's Word with Bible study software that has in-depth resources such as commentaries, Greek and Hebrew word tools, concordances, and more.
How did blueletterbible.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is blueletterbible.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
35,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,072,500
Daily Pageviews:
143,000 (4.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,521 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00715% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 65.3%74.0%3160
United Kingdom 3.7%4.5%9361
Australia 3.4%1.9%4850
South Africa 2.4%1.6%3403
Canada 2.4%3.5%7408
Nigeria 2.2%1.1%3262
India 1.8%0.7%34013
China 1.4%0.4%65078
Philippines 1.2%1.2%3819
Belgium 1.2%1.0%5903
Japan 1.0%0.5%70056
Singapore 0.9%0.8%5757
New Zealand 0.8%0.9%2157
Italy 0.7%0.5%34896
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.1%37271

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blueletterbible.org
99.32%99.78%3.95
blogs.blueletterbible.org
0.85%0.22%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush blueletterbible.org
Domain:
  blueletterbible.org
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,515
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is blueletterbible.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much blueletterbible.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,355.00
Monthly Revenue:
$40,650.00
Yearly Revenue:
$494,575.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 105,820$1,213.76
United Kingdom 6,435$40.09
Canada 5,005$35.09
Australia 2,717$20.46
South Africa 2,288$10.09
New Zealand 1,287$9.67
Belgium 1,430$7.05
Nigeria 1,573$4.12
Singapore 1,144$3.42
Philippines 1,716$2.78
Italy 715$2.50
Japan 715$2.29
China 572$1.77
India 1,001$1.60
Korea, Republic of 143$0.33

How much money do blueletterbible.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$243.57
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,307.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$88,904.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
23,385
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
701,544
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,535,448
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 19,048$218.48
Canada 1,251$8.77
United Kingdom 1,030$6.41
Australia 543$4.09
New Zealand 309$2.32
Singapore 332$0.99
Belgium 172$0.85
India 280$0.45
Italy 122$0.42
China 74$0.23
South Africa 46$0.20
Philippines 120$0.19
Nigeria 31$0.08
Japan 21$0.07
Korea, Republic of 6$0.01

How much is blueletterbible.org worth?

Website Value:
$875,261.59

Where is blueletterbible.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.61.152.30
ASN:
AS19994 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60602
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.61.152.30

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does blueletterbible.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1182 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Christianity/Bible
Koine/Bible Texts

What sites are related to blueletterbible.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Connection: close
Date: Mon, 09 Jan 2012 03:10:00 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Set-Cookie: CFID=260956489;expires=Wed, 01-Jan-2042 03:10:00 GMT;path=/
Set-Cookie: CFTOKEN=21150664;expires=Wed, 01-Jan-2042 03:10:00 GMT;path=/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.blueletterbible.org 3600
A 198.61.152.30 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns.rackspace.com
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.com
Serial Number 1481181935
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.rackspace.com 3600
NS ns2.rackspace.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-05-13
Domain Age:
19 years 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.publicinterestregistry.net...


Domain ID:D3056858-LROR
Domain Name:BLUELETTERBIBLE.ORG
Created On:13-May-1998 04:00:00 UTC
Last Updated On:15-Mar-2010 21:25:19 UTC
Expiration Date:12-May-2015 04:00:00 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Dotster, Inc. (R34-LROR)
Status:OK
Registrant ID:DOT-0WQAM7IKEWZD
Registrant Name:Jim Milligan
Registrant Organization:Sowing Circle
Registrant Street1:29 Rancho Circle
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Lake Forest
Registrant State/Province:CA
Registrant Postal Code:92630
Registrant Country:US
Registrant Phone:+1.9496006000
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:+1.9496006030
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:DOT-FTZ42DUZYY8L
Admin Name:Jim Milligan
Admin Organization:Sowing Circle
Admin Street1:29 Rancho Circle
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Lake Forest
Admin State/Province:CA
Admin Postal Code:92630
Admin Country:US
Admin Phone:+1.9496006000
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:+1.9496006030
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:DOT-WV0R0YR7JVP9
Tech Name:Jim Milligan
Tech Organization:Sowing Circle
Tech Street1:29 Rancho Circle
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Lake Forest
Tech State/Province:CA
Tech Postal Code:92630
Tech Country:US
Tech Phone:+1.9496006000
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+1.9496006030
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:SCDNS1.SOWINGCIRCLE.COM
Name Server:SCDNS2.SOWINGCIRCLE.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Last update was 100 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blueletterbible.org widget